Digital Art Zone

 
     
Screen size
Posted: 16 September 2012 10:01 AM   [ Ignore ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  39
Joined  2011-09-02

Ok its hard to explain but how do I change the frame I have on the screen in Daz studio its the opaque part with the white border bigger have put an attachment on to show it

Image Attachments
daz_screen.jpg
Profile
 
 
Posted: 16 September 2012 10:19 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  6738
Joined  2005-08-15

Render Settings, and select another Preset.  I usually set mine to Active Viewport, but any of the others will do.  There is a bug in 4.5.0.114, and some of us have to change it every time we load DS4, but that has been fixed for the next version.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 16 September 2012 10:36 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  39
Joined  2011-09-02

Thank you Jimmy thats sorted it smile

Profile
 
 
Posted: 16 September 2012 10:42 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  6738
Joined  2005-08-15



Glad I could help smile

Profile
 
 
Posted: 16 September 2012 10:51 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 4 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  39
Joined  2011-09-02

Your right though have to keep resetting it when start up daz but no biggy takes two secs to do

Profile