Digital Art Zone

 
     
D|S to bryce bridge quick question
Posted: 09 September 2012 10:58 AM   [ Ignore ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  114
Joined  2005-11-18

Hi all, just returning to all this after an extended break and I was wondering if the 64bit D|S can bridge to bryce considering bryce is still only 32bit, or do I have to install the 32bit D|S for this to work?

Thanks!

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 September 2012 11:20 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  3543
Joined  2004-10-01

DS 64-bit interfaces nicely with Bryce 7.1 Pro. No need to go 32-bit with DS.

 Signature 

**  [ Stuff by David Brinnen and myself**  [ My DAZ 3D Gallery**  [ My Website**  OPC 4565 **

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 September 2012 11:33 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  114
Joined  2005-11-18

Excellent!  Thanks for the quick reply Horo.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 September 2012 01:49 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  3543
Joined  2004-10-01

You’re most welcome.

 Signature 

**  [ Stuff by David Brinnen and myself**  [ My DAZ 3D Gallery**  [ My Website**  OPC 4565 **

Profile