Digital Art Zone

 
     
New Daz site on my other pc still shows layout from 2 months ago
Posted: 23 August 2012 03:37 AM   [ Ignore ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  3412
Joined  2009-08-05

Even the market place shows items listed as new releases are outdated. Any Ideas? The forums are up to date, but the market place is old and still with the smaller images.

 Signature 

My Daz Store
My Rendo Store

Profile
 
 
Posted: 23 August 2012 04:08 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  202
Joined  2006-04-15

Dump your browser cache. I have no idea why it would be using cached pages -that- old, but that sounds like what’s happening.

 Signature 

“Why’s all the rum gone?”  *looks at the last render*  “Oh. That’s why the rum’s gone…”
DAZ Studio 3.1.2.32 | Windows 7 Pro SP1 x32 | ATI Radeon HD 4200
Say YES to David 5!

Profile
 
 
Posted: 23 August 2012 04:53 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Active Member
RankRank
Total Posts:  901
Joined  2009-12-07

Ctrl-F5 is your friend.

http://www.daz3d.com/forums/viewthread/6159/

 Signature 

PoseMaster for DAZ Studio and PoseMaster People Pack now sold at Rendo.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 23 August 2012 05:01 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  7915
Joined  2009-05-14

I don’t know I am pretty fond of F1, a very helpful chap.


Could’t resist. smile

 Signature 

Pete

Somethings to Consider when starting to learn CG

My Gallery

My Render Thread and Tutorials

Proud member of the Bald Wizards Club and Co-operative

Profile
 
 
Posted: 23 August 2012 09:25 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 4 ]
Active Member
RankRank
Total Posts:  901
Joined  2009-12-07

Isn’t that the FN1 with the grid girls?

 Signature 

PoseMaster for DAZ Studio and PoseMaster People Pack now sold at Rendo.

Profile