Digital Art Zone

 
     
No Import/Export Option?!
Posted: 08 August 2012 10:39 AM   [ Ignore ]
New Member
Total Posts:  2
Joined  2012-07-15

Hi. I am using the free version of Studio 4 Pro. There is no option to let me import anything.

Does anyone else have this problem?

Image Attachments
screenshot.jpg
Profile
 
 
Posted: 08 August 2012 11:05 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Power Member
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  1231
Joined  2004-11-07

No, wish I could help but I have no clue why you don’t have the options.
By the way everyone is using the free version, there isn’t any other wink

Image Attachments
impo.jpg
Profile
 
 
Posted: 08 August 2012 11:11 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  6178
Joined  2005-08-15

You will need to go to Window > Workspace > Layouts, and select another layout, then go back to your own.  That should fix it.

If not, have you entered the Pro serial number for DS4P?

Profile
 
 
Posted: 08 August 2012 11:17 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
New Member
Total Posts:  2
Joined  2012-07-15

Ah! Thank you very much.
I had it as the “Full Service Beta,” which only gave very limited options.
Now that I switched it to the “Hollywood Blvd” it shows everything.

Profile