Can't find FBX Plug-in

CriosCrios Posts: 792
edited December 1969 in The Commons

Recently i've purchased FBX Plug-in for DAZ Studio, and installed version for DS3. But when i try to export something in FBX, in the Export windows don't appera FBX file. How can i do? What can be the trouble?


:coolsmile:

Comments

  • Richard HaseltineRichard Haseltine Posts: 19,413
    edited December 1969

    Did you enter your serial number? Got to help>About Installed plugins and check the status of the FBX plugin.

  • CriosCrios Posts: 792
    edited July 2012

    Ops, i haven't seen it. Thank you very much Richard.

    Edit:

    But usually don't appear a request for the serial code?

    :coolsmile:

    Post edited by Crios on
  • Richard HaseltineRichard Haseltine Posts: 19,413
    edited December 1969

    Yes, but there is a "Don't show this again" box - you may have ticked that to avoid ensless nagging about AniMate 2 etc.

  • CriosCrios Posts: 792
    edited December 1969

    Sincerly i can't remember.....

  • CriosCrios Posts: 792
    edited December 1969

    Richard, i've inserted my serial numbers, but don't work, how can i do?

  • Richard HaseltineRichard Haseltine Posts: 19,413
    edited December 1969

    Did it give an error message? Have you restarted DS?

  • CriosCrios Posts: 792
    edited December 1969

    It give me error when i insert the code, Daz Studio 3 say me that the code is invalid.
    I've make a cut and copy from my account page, so is really strange that don't work.

  • Richard HaseltineRichard Haseltine Posts: 19,413
    edited December 1969

    Check there isn't another code - I know the old Figure Setup tools got new codes at oen point, no idea if the same is true for FBX.

  • CriosCrios Posts: 792
    edited December 1969

    I've tryed to repurcase and download it again, so i've another code for work it. I hope now func.

    Thanks again Richard.

    :coolsmile:

  • CriosCrios Posts: 792
    edited December 1969

    No, even with the new purchase FBX Plugin still don't work, i've opened a ticket, i hope work in this wa.

Sign In or Register to comment.
Rocket Fuel