Digital Art Zone

 
     
Photoshop 3d bridge.
Posted: 14 July 2012 12:57 AM   [ Ignore ]
Member
Rank
Total Posts:  69
Joined  2009-02-20

Hi,

I used to use 3d bridge with D3A and photoshop elements 7 but haven’t been able to get the bridge to work with Daz4 Pro and elements.  Has anyone figured it out?

Thanks in advanced for any help smile

Profile
 
 
Posted: 19 July 2012 05:12 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  103
Joined  2011-02-06

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VJpRp6I52sQ (read the comments) for CS5 and 6

For Photoshop Elements you might need to enable the plugin folder (“DAZ 3D” installed in “Plug-ins” from Photoshop)  too from your photoshop preferences/settings ?

Image Attachments
activate-bridge.jpg
 Signature 

“If the facts don’t fit the theory, change the facts..” LOL
( Albert Einstein )

Profile
 
 
Posted: 20 July 2012 05:44 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Member
Rank
Total Posts:  69
Joined  2009-02-20

Thank you for the suggestions Cris!  I’ll give it a try smile

Profile