Digital Art Zone

 
     
Daz studio 4 help needed
Posted: 24 May 2012 03:59 PM   [ Ignore ]
New Member
Total Posts:  9
Joined  2008-09-20

Hiya I have been watching you tube tutorials and was wondering could someone guide me in the right direction please

http://oi50.tinypic.com/2llbtiw.jpg

the screen shot I posted shows the daz studio 4 content and you will see at the side of the poser formats it says studio 3

how can I set up my daz studio 4 so that studio 3 is in the same place

I appretiate any help I can get

Thank you Mally

Profile
 
 
Posted: 25 May 2012 04:54 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Power Member
Avatar
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  1689
Joined  2005-12-31

Do you also have a version of studio 3 on your computer? And is that content that was installed for studio 3?

Profile
 
 
Posted: 25 May 2012 06:14 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Administrator
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  8426
Joined  2007-11-06

If you go to the Content Library tab and right-click on either “DAZ Studio Formats” or “Poser Formats”, you can add a new content folder to the list.

 Signature 

PostgreSQL CMS FAQ

Product Updates: Non-Genesis/G2 DIM Zips starting July 2013
Non-Genesis Items with Metadata
Plugin Version Numbers for DS 4.5
Updated Genesis Products

Profile