Digital Art Zone

 
     
how to clear transforms in DS4?
Posted: 07 July 2012 06:35 AM   [ Ignore ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  32
Joined  2007-12-19

Hello there,

In DS3 i could clear animation>clear transforms ...or something like that.
I could zero position of a character without clearing its pose

How do i just clear the transforms ?

 Signature 

Digi-Dotz website wink

Profile
 
 
Posted: 07 July 2012 07:09 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  7595
Joined  2009-05-14

In the Parameters Pane click on the Options Box (see image 1) this will expand the Options as pictured in Image 2.

Image Attachments
Options.jpg
ClearTrans.jpg
 Signature 

Pete

Somethings to Consider when starting to learn CG

My Gallery

My Render Thread

Proud member of the Bald Wizards Club and Co-operative

Profile
 
 
Posted: 07 July 2012 07:15 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  32
Joined  2007-12-19

yes! 
-  i wasn’t actually selecting transforms first ..doh

thanks

 Signature 

Digi-Dotz website wink

Profile
 
 
Posted: 07 July 2012 07:16 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  7595
Joined  2009-05-14

Sweet.

 Signature 

Pete

Somethings to Consider when starting to learn CG

My Gallery

My Render Thread

Proud member of the Bald Wizards Club and Co-operative

Profile