Digital Art Zone

 
     
Is there a requirement??
Posted: 28 June 2012 07:51 AM   [ Ignore ]
Active Member
Avatar
RankRank
Total Posts:  274
Joined  2003-10-09

For this item?
http://www.daz3d.com/shop/antelope-expansion-pack/
I dont see where it says what you have to have for this to work? Does anyone know?
Thank you! smile

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 June 2012 08:14 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  3411
Joined  2012-02-06

Don’t know, but judging by the product description, it’s based on the DAZ Buck: http://www.daz3d.com/shop/buck/ Howev.er, it’s described as stand-alone, which should mean that you don’t need to own the Buck to use the Antelope.

 Signature 

Community Volunteer
Monthly New User Contests!

My tutorials and FAQs | My Gallery | My Render Thread
Visit my world… Tornalia.com | http://scottlivingston.deviantart.com

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 June 2012 08:18 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Active Member
Avatar
RankRank
Total Posts:  274
Joined  2003-10-09

Hi Scott..thanks for replying..yes that is where my confusion came in..the way they have it described, I cant tell if you need the buck or not. The Buck is not that expensive so I guess I could just give it a try to see if it is needed or not and if it is I guess I can just get the buck afterwards.
Thank you for trying to help me. Cheers! smile

Profile