Digital Art Zone

 
     
How to animate in Studio 4 PRO
Posted: 24 June 2012 02:09 AM   [ Ignore ]
Member
Rank
Total Posts:  98
Joined  2006-02-02

Is the animation diabled in 4 PRO? I made a simple 30 frame animation using the timeline, but there is no option in the render settings for making a movie like it used to be in Studio 3.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 24 June 2012 02:56 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Member
Rank
Total Posts:  98
Joined  2006-02-02

sorry found it:red:

Profile
 
 
Posted: 24 June 2012 03:01 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Member
Rank
Total Posts:  144
Joined  2006-01-22

This what you’re looking for?

Image Attachments
Rendersettings.jpg
Profile
 
 
Posted: 24 June 2012 03:04 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Member
Rank
Total Posts:  144
Joined  2006-01-22
dyret - 24 June 2012 02:56 AM

sorry found it:red:

I should have done a refresh, before posting. tongue rolleye.
But i got to post my first image here cheese .


Grtz Jean-Claude

Profile
 
 
Posted: 24 June 2012 03:41 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 4 ]
Member
Rank
Total Posts:  98
Joined  2006-02-02

lol. done that one myself quite a few times

Profile