registering

sambucussambucus Posts: 25
edited December 1969 in Bryce Discussion

despite entering my ser no both in the pop up box and under help menu i still get asked for it on opening Bryce. whats wrong?

Comments

  • SzarkSzark Posts: 8,796
    edited December 1969

    Windows? Right click on the Bryce shortcut or exe and choose to "Run As Administrator" then insert the serial number again, close and reopen to check is has stuck.

  • sambucussambucus Posts: 25
    edited December 1969

    Thanks Pete, that did it.

  • SzarkSzark Posts: 8,796
    edited December 1969

    Nice one sambucus.

  • ChoholeChohole Posts: 19,899
    edited December 1969

    Look forward to seeing some fun renders from you soon Alan. Himself used to look forward to his daily dose of Ugg. got quite upset when you stopped doing them. :coolsmirk:

  • sambucussambucus Posts: 25
    edited December 1969

    Pam, would you believe I'm on my third PC since I last posted. Amazon returns dept know me well by now. Only had this one a couple of days so plenty of time for it to go bang yet.
    If/when I get it all sorted out I'll probably try an Ug to get back into it.

Sign In or Register to comment.
Rocket Fuel