Digital Art Zone

 
     
DS 4.5 Pro Setting?
Posted: 09 April 2013 11:49 AM   [ Ignore ]
New Member
Total Posts:  22
Joined  2003-10-09

How do I make sure I have the “pro” setting for Studio 4.5?

TCPI Writer

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 April 2013 11:55 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  7776
Joined  2009-05-14

By inserting the DS4.5 Pro serail number in when you install the software.  Or if you installed it and it used your old Serial number then go to the top menu bar in Daz Studio > Help > Register Daz Studio and paste the serial number in and accept.

 Signature 

Pete

Somethings to Consider when starting to learn CG

My Gallery

My Render Thread and Tutorials

Proud member of the Bald Wizards Club and Co-operative

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 April 2013 07:50 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Power Member
Avatar
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  1422
Joined  2003-10-09

If you weren’t sure if it was running as the Pro version, check the title bar or Help > About, it should say “DAZ Studio 4.5 Pro”.

Profile