Digital Art Zone

 
     
Stephanie 4 questions
Posted: 12 June 2012 12:58 PM   [ Ignore ]
Active Member
RankRank
Total Posts:  404
Joined  2009-11-22

I was just about to install S4 elite on a separate runtime for PP2012.
Should this be installed with V4?
Thanks.
R

Profile
 
 
Posted: 12 June 2012 01:25 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  151
Joined  2004-06-24

Stephanie is a morph for V4 not a stand alone figure. I don’t use Poser but I would assume she would go in your poses runtime.

Cheers
GG

 Signature 

WHO said Kiwis can’t fly ?????

Profile
 
 
Posted: 12 June 2012 02:37 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Active Member
Avatar
RankRank
Total Posts:  425
Joined  2008-04-09

For Poser, S4 has to be installed in the same runtime as V4; otherwise, S4 won’t install.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 12 June 2012 06:08 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Active Member
RankRank
Total Posts:  404
Joined  2009-11-22

Thank you. It worked well.
R

Profile