Digital Art Zone

 
   
2 of 2
2
City Firms
Posted: 28 December 2012 05:29 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 16 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  207
Joined  2012-02-13
Jamahoney - 28 December 2012 04:55 AM

Waleed…Have also to say these are excellent works…my neck hurts in all this looking upwards wink

Jay

Thanks you really give me real push to the next step , my laptop refuse Bryce seven I dont know why might it from windows seven I hope someday to work on Bryce 7 I see some tonsorial very excellent , if I work you will see more professional Artworks from me so I hope!!!!!!

 Signature 

Greetings

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 05:32 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 17 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  207
Joined  2012-02-13
dwsel_ - 27 December 2012 07:40 PM

I can see a really nice showcase of how the Bryce can be used in architectural visualization field. I think you’re using most of powers of Bryce 5. There are some great possibilities worth to try coming in the Bryce 7 (currently free) that might be beneficial in archivis workflow.

yes you r correct 100% the expertise also necessary to reconsider ,,,,,

 Signature 

Greetings

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 10:26 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 18 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  3062
Joined  2004-10-25

Absolutely wonderful renders Waleed, absolutely wonderful!!

I noticed you said you’re having a problem with Bryce 7 Pro.  Am I understanding you can’t install it on your computer that has Windows 7?  Or are you saying you don’t have Windows 7, and that’s what you think you need to install and run Bryce 7 Pro?  I ask because I’m finally getting back to Bryce after quite a few years of not using it, and I just installed Bryce 7 Pro two days ago on my Windows 7 Pro without a problem, and it seems to be running fine.

 Signature 

OK . . . Where’s my chocolate?     Post Count —> 3,263 and growing!     Visit my Renderosity Gallery

It’s what you learn after you know it all that counts ~ John Wooden

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 10:40 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 19 ]
Administrator
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  17137
Joined  2003-10-09

Me too, I saved up and bought a new PC with win 7 just so I could finally use Br 7, having bought it when it very first came out, and then finding that my poor old single core PC just didn’t have the ooomph to run it.

You can even install Bryce on an external hard drive and run it.  I have mine on the D drive, not the drive with the OS on it.

 Signature 

Chohole’s Space        NeilV’s Freebies and stuff        Winter Bryce Rendering Challenge        December Freebie Challenge
My DAZ 3D Gallery    11915

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 11:14 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 20 ]
Power Member
Avatar
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  1793
Joined  2011-09-25

Seems I’ve read elsewhere others who’ve had problems running Bryce 7 on their laptops.

 Signature 

If you constantly look backward, it’s guaranteed you’ll run into something on your forward journey.
My Gallery Page: GussNemo’s Efforts

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 12:37 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 21 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  207
Joined  2012-02-13

Miss B , GussNemo , my friends , I think the problem that the execution file missing the reason might be here we have not original copy so I bought Bryce 7 11 times the same problem accrued with me I wonder why Bryce 7 do not work well with me I wish to work on Bryce 7 it has tremendous abilities ,,,
for all here my wishes I hope I have something to say to thank you for trying help me ...... great thanks to you guys


for more images you can visit my website:
www.architecturalideas14.blogspot.com in Dubai UAE there our firm

Image Attachments
cadalandscapic_large.jpgsd.jpgSSSDDD1.jpgaa2_medium.jpg
 Signature 

Greetings

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 01:33 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 22 ]
Administrator
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  17137
Joined  2003-10-09
Waleed - Jordan - 28 December 2012 12:37 PM

Miss B , GussNemo , Chohole my friend , I think the problem that the execution file missing the reason might be here we have not original copy so I bought Bryce 7 11 times the same problem accrued with me I wonder why Bryce 7 do not work well with me I wish to work on Bryce 7 it has tremendous abilities ,,,
for all here my wishes I hope I have something to say to thank you for trying help me ...... great thanks to you guys


for more images you can visit my website:
http://www.architecturalideas14.blogspot.com  in Dubai UAE there our firm


I am not quite understanding you, but did you “buy” Bryce 7 from here   http://www.daz3d.com/shop/software/bryce/bryce-7-pro

 Signature 

Chohole’s Space        NeilV’s Freebies and stuff        Winter Bryce Rendering Challenge        December Freebie Challenge
My DAZ 3D Gallery    11915

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 01:45 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 23 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  207
Joined  2012-02-13

images just for all of you

Image Attachments
zxzxzxz.jpgvvvvvvvvvg.jpgbb1.jpgsds_copy.jpg
 Signature 

Greetings

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 02:02 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 24 ]
Administrator
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  17137
Joined  2003-10-09

What is the size of your download.  Bryce 7 exe comes in at 259.8mb.  It may be that you have a partial or failed download.

Clear your cache and try downloading it again, but do make sure you clear the cache first, as partial downloads will cause subsequent attempts to fail at the same point.

 Signature 

Chohole’s Space        NeilV’s Freebies and stuff        Winter Bryce Rendering Challenge        December Freebie Challenge
My DAZ 3D Gallery    11915

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 December 2012 02:37 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 25 ]
Power Member
Avatar
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  1334
Joined  2006-08-19
chohole - 28 December 2012 02:02 PM

What is the size of your download.  Bryce 7 exe comes in at 259.8mb.  It may be that you have a partial or failed download.

Clear your cache and try downloading it again, but do make sure you clear the cache first, as partial downloads will cause subsequent attempts to fail at the same point.

also make sure it is the bryce installer and NOT one of the content packs,

 Signature 

http://rarethdigitalmusings.blogspot.com/

http://www.daz3d.com/gallery/users/35801

Profile
 
 
Posted: 29 December 2012 12:43 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 26 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  207
Joined  2012-02-13

Rareth, good morning , I test all of this I have GpA NVidia Gforce 1024 GB DD ram on my laptop , also my free space 100 GB ..... everything is OK I told you might of not original copy also the free copy that I get from you in the sale offers but didn’t work ...........

 Signature 

Greetings

Profile
 
 
Posted: 29 December 2012 05:37 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 27 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  117
Joined  2008-11-17

Just one more idea about the problem with running Bryce… If you’re using Win7 64bit these topics might be related: http://www.daz3d.com/forums/viewthread/3171/ ,  http://www.daz3d.com/forums/viewthread/4961/

Profile
 
 
Posted: 30 December 2012 07:24 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 28 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  207
Joined  2012-02-13

if it works well I shall give you a gift just for you

Image Attachments
ddd1.JPG
 Signature 

Greetings

Profile
 
 
   
2 of 2
2