Digital Art Zone

 
     
Animate 2 Help
Posted: 12 December 2012 12:21 AM   [ Ignore ]
New Member
Avatar
Total Posts:  10
Joined  2003-10-09

OK—besides the problems with not being able to show up in Daz Studio 4, I wanted to ask how you work with Animate 2 in Studio 4.  I have been using it in Daz Studio 3 because it works there, but I want it to work in 4.  It shows in Tools, you select it and the animate 2 circle shows up, but it does not show in panes (tabs) and when I select an aniblock to use, all that shows up as a tab is animate lite—i want to have the full functionality of animate 2 in Studio 4—can anyone help?

Profile
 
 
Posted: 12 December 2012 01:20 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  4894
Joined  2004-07-01
RandWulf - 12 December 2012 12:21 AM

OK—besides the problems with not being able to show up in Daz Studio 4, I wanted to ask how you work with Animate 2 in Studio 4.  I have been using it in Daz Studio 3 because it works there, but I want it to work in 4.  It shows in Tools, you select it and the animate 2 circle shows up, but it does not show in panes (tabs) and when I select an aniblock to use, all that shows up as a tab is animate lite—i want to have the full functionality of animate 2 in Studio 4—can anyone help?

did you buy it ?
if so just inter your serial number .

Profile
 
 
Posted: 12 December 2012 04:54 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  6942
Joined  2005-08-15

Go to Help > About Installed Plugins, and you should find it on the list, with a grey box to the right hand side for entering the serial number.  You may need to restart DS4 after entering the serial.

There is no need to redownload the plugin, the serial activates it.

Profile