Digital Art Zone

 
     
Goz & 3D Bridge Problem!
Posted: 03 December 2012 10:42 PM   [ Ignore ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  65
Joined  2012-09-08

Alright…........
I had a big problem lately in my unit so it was a dead end for it and i restart the whole crappy windows all over again.anyway….
everything seem cool just the goz and 3d bridge plugins are killing my mind!i don’t get it,when i installed them they were okay in the installation process but i can’t see them in daz studio!
is there a special way to activate them or something else or….........i need help!

Profile
 
 
Posted: 04 December 2012 06:03 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Administrator
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  13662
Joined  2003-10-09

Should be in the File menu, as Send to…, assuming you have the target applications.

 Signature 

DAZ Studio Frequently Asked Questions

Index of free DAZ Studio scripts and plugins list

Profile
 
 
Posted: 04 December 2012 01:06 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  65
Joined  2012-09-08

Thank’s Richard for your help but it’s not like that!
When i go to installed plugins i have this error reason:
Plug-in was made for a newer version of DAZ Studio.
But i have DAZ Studio 4.5 pro.

Image Attachments
GOZ_PIC.JPG
Profile