Digital Art Zone

 
     
Bryce 7 Premium Content/Instance Lab?
Posted: 25 November 2012 12:19 AM   [ Ignore ]
New Member
Total Posts:  5
Joined  2005-12-15

Why am I unable to access either? I installed the Bryce 7 pro content, but I still can’t add it into scenes; nothing happens when I click the check mark to put the item into the scene.

Secondly, why does the Instancing Lab not work? I can enter it when I have a terrain selected, but absolutely none of the buttons respond…. I thought Bryce 7 allowed you to make forests and such with ease?

When I open up Bryce it says Bryce 7 PLE…. how do I get the full version?

Profile
 
 
Posted: 25 November 2012 01:42 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  3373
Joined  2004-10-01

Purchase Bryce via the store, which cost you $0.00. Then you find in your account the available serial numbers. You need the one for Pro. The Instance Lab doesn’t work with PLE, neither does some content.

 Signature 

**  [ Stuff by David Brinnen and myself**  [ My DAZ 3D Gallery**  [ My Website**  OPC 4565 **

Profile
 
 
Posted: 25 November 2012 02:02 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
New Member
Total Posts:  5
Joined  2005-12-15

oh my GAWSH. SOOOO thankful for these forums right now.


Would you mind checking my other post (Bryce 7 Materials?!) and see if you can solve my render noise and water reflection problems? :/

Profile
 
 
Posted: 25 November 2012 02:46 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
New Member
Total Posts:  5
Joined  2005-12-15

Yay =) thank you for helping me with the pro install.

Profile