Digital Art Zone

 
     
Am I the only one that gets a store layout like this ?  (solved)
Posted: 31 October 2012 03:20 AM   [ Ignore ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  36
Joined  2005-01-12

Since two weeks each time I visit DAZ store I get a really weird layout that is very stubborn to get out from.

I’ve attached a screenshot.

I’m using Firefox (and I really don’t want to change to another browser) lol

Image Attachments
dazstore.jpg
 Signature 

http://www.daz3d.com/amaranth

Profile
 
 
Posted: 31 October 2012 03:29 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Addict
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  4946
Joined  2009-02-26

Its a problem that reoccurs all the time. I have it from time to time. :( Daz will fix it eventually.

 Signature 

- SpyroRue’s Deviant Art -

Profile
 
 
Posted: 31 October 2012 04:07 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Active Member
Avatar
RankRank
Total Posts:  417
Joined  0

I have it from time to time too.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 31 October 2012 04:20 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Administrator
Avatar
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  17129
Joined  2003-10-09

It’s a caching issue.  Close your browser, clear your cache, then do a shift refresh on the store page when you reopen the browser and store.  That is Shift+Ctrl+R

 Signature 

Chohole’s Space        NeilV’s Freebies and stuff        Winter Bryce Rendering Challenge        December Freebie Challenge
My DAZ 3D Gallery    11915

Profile
 
 
Posted: 31 October 2012 08:45 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 4 ]
Active Member
RankRank
Total Posts:  555
Joined  2011-04-12
chohole - 31 October 2012 04:20 AM

It’s a caching issue.

Sometimes.  Other times, it’s a genuine website issue, and nothing on the user’s end can solve it.

 Signature 

Not interested in the giant leap backwards that is “Genesis 2”.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 31 October 2012 08:50 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 5 ]
Power Member
Avatar
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  1432
Joined  2010-03-25

I get it all the time too I just hit refresh and it usually fixes it

 Signature 

My web site
My Daz & Poser animations
My Art on Google

Profile
 
 
Posted: 31 October 2012 08:54 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 6 ]
Member
Avatar
Rank
Total Posts:  138
Joined  2007-11-26
Ivy - 31 October 2012 08:50 AM

I get it all the time too I just hit refresh and it usually fixes it

I get it too. I just hit refresh. It works.

 Signature 
Profile
 
 
Posted: 31 October 2012 09:37 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 7 ]
Administrator
Avatar
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  1390
Joined  2006-01-16

Ditto on what others have said. When I get that, I hit refresh and it usually clears it up.

Profile