stripes in render *solved*

tomasballtomasball Posts: 30
edited October 2012 in The Commons

I just got Daz Studio, and when I render the simplest thing in 3delight, the render has vertical stripes all over it.

I'm using Windows 7.

Post edited by tomasball on


  • kyoto kidkyoto kid Posts: 16,847
    edited December 1969

    ...could you upload an image or screenshot?

  • mjc1016mjc1016 Posts: 9,130
    edited December 1969

    Can you post a render and a screenshot of your Advanced render settings?

  • tomasballtomasball Posts: 30
    edited December 1969

    Well, I hit the restore default button on the render window, and it doesn't happen anymore. I don't even know what was changed in the render settings. Oh, well.., as Gilda Radner said, "never mind."

  • SzarkSzark Posts: 9,218
    edited December 1969

    Nice that you fixed it yourself.

    Can you do us a favour and add (Solved) to the title of this thread please. Cheers

  • SzarkSzark Posts: 9,218
    edited December 1969

    thx tomasball

Sign In or Register to comment.
Rocket Fuel